ip-com/ip-com-fiber-module-mm-g311mm-ipcom.html
IP-COM Fiber Module MM - G311MM(IPCOM)

More Views

IP-COM Fiber Module MM - G311MM(IPCOM)

Be the first to review this product

G311MM
Multi-Mode Optical Fiber Module
● Support full-duplex working mode
● Support hot-pluggable, auto-detect SFP optical modul

Refundable : No

Availability: In stock

Regular Price: ₹4,200 ₹1,785

DVCOMM ₹1,785

View EMI

Product Description

Details

G311MM
Multi-Mode Optical Fiber Module
● Support full-duplex working mode
● Support hot-pluggable, auto-detect SFP optical module

 

What It Does
G311MM is multi-mode optical fiber module. Support optical fiber transmission to extend LAN area and bandwidth, good to extend the networking coverage in large and middle LAN. Compliant with IEEE802.3z standard and working on 850nm mode. Small size design and can be built-in switch with small space. Internal power by switch and easy installation, can be matched well with IP-COM series switch which owns SFP port.

 

Product Features
● Compliant with IEEE802.3z standard   
● 1000Base-LX multi-mode SFP optical transceiver module with LC port  
● Support full-duplex mode     
● Support hot-plugging and auto-identification for SFP optical module  
● Support to matched with IP-COM series switch which owns SFP port

 

 

Model No. G311MM
Description Multi-Mode Optical Fiber Module
Standard and protocol supported IEEE 802.3z, CSMA/CD, TCP/IP
Transmission range 550m
Transmission medium 50/125um or 62.5/125um Multi-Mode Optical Fiber
Transmission wavelength 850nm
Interface type LC
Transmission rate 1.25Gbps
Power supply 3.3V(Internal power supply by switch)

Additional Information

Additional Information

Refundable No
Brand IP-COM
Colour N/A

Reviews

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

Discussion

Sort By: 

  

No questions yet. Be the first to ask the question!

Cancellation

  1. The amount will not be transferred to the respected customer if the delivery fails within the   specified deadline, the order will be cancelled and the amount will be refunded to the user.
  2. If the user places the order and due to some reason (unexpected lack of inventory or any other reason) the company is not able to ship the product, the order will be cancelled and the amount will be refunded.
  3. In case we received a cancellation notice from you within 24 hours of placing the order and the order has not been processed by us , we will be more than happy to cancel the order and refund the entire amount to you within 10 to 15 working days .
  4. We will not be able to cancel those orders that have already been processed and shipped out by us. 
IP-COM Fiber Module MM - G311MM(IPCOM)
IP-COM Fiber Module MM - G311MM(IPCOM)
Price: ₹1,785