tp-link/tp-link-24-port-10/100mbps-with-4-port-gigabit-smart-poe-switch-t1500-28pct-tl-sl2428p.html
TP-LINK 24-Port 10/100Mbps with 4-Port Gigabit Smart PoE+ Switch T1500-28PCT (TL-SL2428P)

More Views

TP-LINK 24-Port 10/100Mbps with 4-Port Gigabit Smart PoE+ Switch T1500-28PCT (TL-SL2428P)

Be the first to review this product

PoE+ Features



  • Standard: 802.3at/af compliant

  • PoE+ Ports: 24 Ports

  • PoE Power Budget: 180W


 

Layer 2 Features


  • Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP)

  • 802.1Q Tag VLAN

  • STP/RSTP/MSTP

  • IGMP Snooping

  • LLDP, LLDP-MED


 

Quality of Service


  • IEEE 802.1P

  • DSCP QoS

  • Rate limit feature


 

Security Strategies


  • Access Control List(L2~L4)

  • Port Security

  • Storm Control

  • SSL and SSH encryptions


 

 

Management


  • Web-based GUI

  • Command Line Interface(Telnet)

  • SNMP v1/v2c/v3

  • RMON (1,2,3,9 group)


Availability: In stock

Regular Price: ₹35,000 ₹27,550

DVCOMM ₹27,550

View EMI

Product Description

Details

HARDWARE FEATURES
Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3ad, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1d, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1q,
IEEE 802.1p
Interface 24 10/100Mbps RJ45 Ports
(Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
4 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports
(Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
2 Combo Gigabit SFP Slots
Network Media 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e or above cable
(maximum 100m)
1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF
Fan Quantity 2
Power Supply 100~240VAC, 50/60Hz
Power Consumption Maximum(PoE on): 222.15W (220V/50Hz)
PoE Budget 192W
PoE+ Ports(RJ45) Standard: 802.3at/af compliant
PoE+ Ports: 24 Ports
Power Supply: 180W
Dimensions ( W x D x H ) 17.3*8.7*1.7 in.(440*220*44 mm)
PERFORMANCE
Bandwidth/Backplane 12.8Gbps
Packet Forwarding Rate 9.5Mpps
MAC Address Table 8k
Jumbo Frame 9216 Bytes
SOFTWARE FEATURES
Quality of Service Support 802.1p CoS/DSCP priority
Support 4 priority queues
Queue scheduling: SP, WRR, SP+WRR
Port/Flow-based Rate Limiting
Voice VLAN
L2 Features IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3
802.3ad LACP (Up to 6 aggregation groups,
containing 4 ports per group)
Spanning Tree STP/RSTP/MSTP
LLDP, LLDP-MED
BPDU Filtering/Guard
TC/Root Protect
Loop back detection
802.3x Flow Control
VLAN Supports up to 512 VLANs simultaneously (out of 4K VLAN IDs)
Access Control List L2~L4 package filtering based on source and destination MAC address, IP address, TCP/UDP ports
Security SSH v1/v2
SSL v2/v3/TLSv1
Port Security
Broadcast/Multicast/Unknown-unicast Storm Control
Management Web-based GUI and CLI management
SNMP v1/v2c/v3, compatible with public MIBs and TP-LINK private MIBs
RMON (1, 2, 3, 9 groups)
CPU Monitoring
Port Mirroring
Time Setting: SNTP
Firmware Upgrade: TFTP & Web
System Diagnose: VCT
SYSLOG & Public MIBS
OTHERS
Certification CE, FCC, RoHS
Package Contents T1500-28PCT
Power Cord
Installation Guide
Resource CD
Rackmount Kit
Rubber Feet
System Requirements Microsoft® Windows® XP, Vista™ Windows 7 or Windows 8, MAC® OS, NetWare®, UNIX® or Linux.
Environment Operating Temperature: 0℃~40℃ (32℉~104℉);
Storage Temperature: -40℃~70℃ (-40℉~158℉)
Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing

Additional Information

Additional Information

Refundable No
Brand TP Link
Colour No

Reviews

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

Discussion

Sort By: 

  

No questions yet. Be the first to ask the question!

Cancellation

  1. The amount will not be transferred to the respected customer if the delivery fails within the   specified deadline, the order will be cancelled and the amount will be refunded to the user.
  2. If the user places the order and due to some reason (unexpected lack of inventory or any other reason) the company is not able to ship the product, the order will be cancelled and the amount will be refunded.
  3. In case we received a cancellation notice from you within 24 hours of placing the order and the order has not been processed by us , we will be more than happy to cancel the order and refund the entire amount to you within 10 to 15 working days .
  4. We will not be able to cancel those orders that have already been processed and shipped out by us. 
TP-LINK 24-Port 10/100Mbps with 4-Port Gigabit Smart PoE+ Switch T1500-28PCT (TL-SL2428P)
TP-LINK 24-Port 10/100Mbps with 4-Port Gigabit Smart PoE+ Switch T1500-28PCT (TL-SL2428P)
Price: ₹27,550