syrotech/syrotech-sfp-transceiver-10g-sm-dual-fiber-20km-goxp-1396-20.html
Syrotech SFP transceiver 10G SM Dual Fiber 20km GOXP-1396-20

More Views

New

Syrotech SFP transceiver 10G SM Dual Fiber 20km GOXP-1396-20

Be the first to review this product


  • Compliant with SFF-8431 and IEE802.3ae

  • Data rate selectable ≤4.25Gbps or 9.95Gbps to 10.3Gbps bit rates

  • OUT2 10.70G Line rate support

  • Cooled EML transmitter and PIN receiver

  • 1310nm DFB transmitter, PIN photo-detector

  • link length up to 20km

  • Low Power Dissipation 1.5W Maximum

  • -5 to 70 degree Operating Temperature

  • Single 3.3V power supply

  • Diagnostic Performance Monitoring of module temperature, supply

  • Voltages, laser bias current, transmit optical power, receive optical power

  • RoHS compliant and lead free

Download Product Detail :



Refundable :

Yes*

Refund Policy

1.  Only those damaged or defective products will be considered for refunds which are notified to us within 1-2 hours of delivery.
2.  Cancellation of orders by Business customers will not be accepted as products are dispatched in bulk. Thus, not applicable for refunds.
3.  If the required product is unavailable due to out-of-stock, we will inform the customer via an e-mail and initiate a refund request from our end.

 

Kindly Click Here to Know More About Refund Policy

Sign up for price alert

Availability: In stock

Regular Price: ₹3,499 ₹2,999

DVCOMM ₹2,999

View EMI

Description

Details

SFP+LR Transceiver is designed for 10GBASE-LR/EW, and 8.5G/10G Fiber- Channel applications. The transceiver consists of two sections: The transmitter section incorporates a colded EML laser. And the receiver section consists of a PIN photodiode integrated with a TIA. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. SFP+LR Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power and transceiver supply voltage.

Additional Info

Additional Info

Refundable Yes
Brand Syrotech
Price ₹3,499
Price ₹2,999
Colour No

Reviews

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

Discussion

Sort By: 

  

No questions yet. Be the first to ask the question!

Cancellation

  1. The amount will not be transferred to the respected customer if the delivery fails within the   specified deadline, the order will be cancelled and the amount will be refunded to the user.
  2. If the user places the order and due to some reason (unexpected lack of inventory or any other reason) the company is not able to ship the product, the order will be cancelled and the amount will be refunded.
  3. In case we received a cancellation notice from you within 24 hours of placing the order and the order has not been processed by us , we will be more than happy to cancel the order and refund the entire amount to you within 10 to 15 working days .
  4. We will not be able to cancel those orders that have already been processed and shipped out by us. 
Syrotech SFP transceiver 10G SM Dual Fiber 20km GOXP-1396-20
Syrotech SFP transceiver 10G SM Dual Fiber 20km GOXP-1396-20
Price: ₹2,999

Regarding Product Form

* Required Fields